• picture

    Fish of the Day S2

    Premieres Sat, 26th May at 10:30pm UAE

    Dive into this one-of-a-kind fish-to-feast series where in each episode host Clarke Gayford challenges himself to catch on line, and then spear a fish synonymous with each area.

  • picture

    United Plates of America

    Every Tue at 11pm UAE

    Host Gary Takle travels to the biggest American cities and explores how the culture of its migrant communities influences the local cuisine by tasting their food and experiencing their culture.

  • picture

    Pond Stars

    Every Sun at 8:05pm UAE

    Pond Stars is an occu-soap reality series centered on the pond and water feature design and Build Company known as Aquascape They are also on a mission with their spectacular ponds - to reconnect people with the nature around them.

  • picture

    Celebrity Chef: East Vs West

    Every Wed at 11pm UAE

    A rare cookery showdown featuring East vs West. Celebrity chefs David Rocco of Canada and Nicholas Tse of Hong Kong are about to find out which city has the tastiest food on their journey across several of the world's most esteemed food capitals while trying to out-serve the other.

Schedule

Tuesday May 22 , 2018 UAE Timing
Eat Street 12:50am
David Rocco's Dolce Vita 1:15am
United Plates of America 1:45am
The Food Files 2:10am
David Rocco's Dolce India 2:40am
David Rocco's Dolce Vita 3:05am
Restoration Man 3:35am
Glamour Puds 4:30am
Miguel's Feasts 4:55am
Sara's Australia Unveiled 5:25am
Chocolate Covered 5:50am
United Plates of America 6:20am
United Plates of America 6:45am
George Clarke's Amazing Spaces 7:15am
David Rocco's Dolce India 8:10am
David Rocco's Dolce Vita 8:35am
Restoration Man 9:05am
Glamour Puds 10:00am
Miguel's Feasts 10:25am
Sara's Australia Unveiled 10:55am
Chocolate Covered 11:20am
United Plates of America 11:50am
United Plates of America 12:15pm
George Clarke's Amazing Spaces 12:45pm
David Rocco's Dolce India 1:40pm
David Rocco's Dolce Vita 2:05pm
Restoration Man 2:35pm
Glamour Puds 3:30pm
Miguel's Feasts 3:55pm
Sara's Australia Unveiled 4:25pm
Chocolate Covered 4:50pm
United Plates of America 5:20pm
United Plates of America 5:45pm
George Clarke's Amazing Spaces 6:15pm
Eat Street 7:10pm
David Rocco's Dolce Vita 7:35pm
Restoration Man 8:05pm
Glamour Puds 9:00pm
Miguel's Feasts 9:30pm
Sara's Australia Unveiled 10:00pm
Chocolate Covered 10:30pm
United Plates of America 11:00pm
United Plates of America 11:25pm
George Clarke's Amazing Spaces 11:55pm