• picture

    Isa Rodeo Outback Adventure

    Premieres Tue, 24th Apr at 8:05pm UAE

    The Mount Isa Rodeo is the quintessential Australian outback festival full of rich history and culture and it’s an event that has come to personify the 'outback way of life'.

  • picture

    Pond Stars

    Every Sun at 8:05pm UAE

    Pond Stars is an occu-soap reality series centered on the pond and water feature design and Build Company known as Aquascape They are also on a mission with their spectacular ponds - to reconnect people with the nature around them.

  • picture

    United Plates of America

    Every Tue at 11pm UAE

    Host Gary Takle travels to the big cities of The United States of America to discover the underlying food culture that exists in every town.

  • picture

    George Clarke's Amazing Spaces S7

    Every Thu at 11pm UAE

    George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces returns for its 7th series. Over ten episodes, architect George Clarke and master craftsman Will Hardie travel around the UK to see the nation’s most ingenious and eccentric builds being created by our pioneering small space designers.

Schedule

Thursday April 19 , 2018 UAE Timing
A Is for Apple 12:20am
Carnival Eats 12:50am
Maximum Foodie 1:15am
Lyndey Milan - Taste of Australia 1:45am
Lyndey Milan - Taste of Australia 2:10am
Stepping Out 2:40am
Poh & Co. 3:05am
Maximum Foodie 3:35am
Sinful Sweets 4:00am
John Torode's Korean Food Tour 4:30am
The Food Files 5:25am
The Food Files 5:50am
George Clarke's Amazing Spaces 6:20am
Billionaire's Paradise: Inside Necker Island 7:15am
Stepping Out 8:10am
Poh & Co. 8:35am
Maximum Foodie 9:05am
Sinful Sweets 9:30am
John Torode's Korean Food Tour 10:00am
The Food Files 10:55am
The Food Files 11:20am
George Clarke's Amazing Spaces 11:50am
Billionaire's Paradise: Inside Necker Island 12:45pm
Confucius Was a Foodie 1:40pm
Maximum Foodie 2:35pm
Sinful Sweets 3:00pm
John Torode's Korean Food Tour 3:30pm
The Food Files 4:25pm
The Food Files 4:50pm
George Clarke's Amazing Spaces 5:20pm
Pond Stars 6:15pm
Eat Street 7:10pm
United Plates of America 7:35pm
Maximum Foodie 8:05pm
Sinful Sweets 8:30pm
John Torode's Korean Food Tour 9:00pm
The Food Files 10:00pm
The Food Files 10:30pm
George Clarke's Amazing Spaces 11:00pm
Pond Stars 11:55pm