• picture

    George Clarke's Amazing Spaces S6

    Every Tue at 9pm UAE

    This is the sixth series hosted by architect George Clarke, exploring the extraordinary uses of small spaces.

  • picture

    Angelo's Outdoor Kitchen

    Every Wed at 8:30pm UAE

    This series follows Angelo Georgalli- the chef, restaurateur and cooking personality, as he collects fresh seasonal ingredients from remote locations in New Zealand and uses his rustic portable kitchen to prepare a selection of simple, mouth-watering dishes.

  • picture

    Miguel’s Feasts S2

    Every Thu at 8:30pm UAE

    Miguel Maestre is the smiling Spaniard who has become the new superstar of the Australian food scene. Pursuing his passion for creating beautiful cuisine around the world, this loveable, irrepressible chef is now on the road in his adopted home to taste the luscious secrets of multicultural Australia.

  • picture

    Restoration Man S2

    Every Sat at 9pm UAE

    Restoration Man is about the buildings that lie forgotten and neglected, tangled up with red tape and development restrictions.

Schedule

Thursday November 16 , 2017 UAE Timing
World's Best Beaches 12:50am
Rustic Adventures Argentina 1:45am
Route Awakening 2:10am
Charlie Luxton's Homes By The Sea 2:40am
Sinful Sweets 3:35am
David Rocco's Dolce India 4:00am
Lee Chan's World Food Tour 4:30am
Lee Chan's World Food Tour 4:55am
This Is Brazil 5:25am
Route Awakening 6:20am
Route Awakening 6:45am
Lyndey Milan - Taste of Australia 7:15am
Lyndey Milan - Taste of Australia 7:40am
Charlie Luxton's Homes By The Sea 8:10am
Sinful Sweets 9:05am
David Rocco's Dolce India 9:30am
Lee Chan's World Food Tour 10:00am
Lee Chan's World Food Tour 10:25am
This Is Brazil 10:55am
Route Awakening 11:50am
Route Awakening 12:15pm
Lyndey Milan - Taste of Australia 12:45pm
Lyndey Milan - Taste of Australia 1:10pm
David Rocco's Dolce India 1:40pm
Sinful Sweets 2:05pm
This Is Brazil 2:35pm
Lee Chan's World Food Tour 3:30pm
Lee Chan's World Food Tour 3:55pm
Places We Go 4:25pm
Miguel's Feasts 4:50pm
Route Awakening 5:20pm
Route Awakening 5:45pm
Lyndey Milan - Taste of Australia 6:15pm
Lyndey Milan - Taste of Australia 6:40pm
Restoration Man 7:10pm
Places We Go 8:05pm
Miguel's Feasts 8:30pm
Route Awakening 9:00pm
Route Awakening 9:30pm
Lyndey Milan - Taste of Australia 10:00pm
Lyndey Milan - Taste of Australia 10:30pm
Restoration Man 11:00pm
David Rocco's Dolce India 11:55pm